Bridge Committee

The bridge committee works with PennDOT to resolve structural issues and keep abreast of industry developments.

Committee Roster
  • CHAIRPERSON
    Dominic P. Girondo, Nyleve Bridge Corp.
  • Staff Contact
    Leonard Bellanca, APC
  • Richard Bair, Francis J. Palo, Inc.
  • Todd Becker, G. A. & F. C. Wagman, Inc.
  • Jonathan Bennett,
    Brayman Construction Corporation
  • Michael Benson, Wheeling Corrugating Co.
  • Heinrich Bonstedt,
    Central Atlantic Bridge Associates
  • Calvin Boring, Jr., Trumbull Corporation
  • Thomas Buck, Glenn O. Hawbaker, Inc.
  • Gregory D. Burkhart, J. D. Eckman, Inc.
  • Steven M. Bussanmas, High Steel Structures, Inc.
  • Craig Campbell,
    Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson, Inc.
  • Bob Cisneros, High Steel Structures, Inc.
  • Geoffrey W. Clarke,
    Swank Construction Company, LLC
  • Bill Delsignore,
    Swank Construction Company, LLC
  • John F. Depman, P.E.,
    Safety Grooving & Grinding LP
  • Allen Derr,
    New Enterprise Stone & Lime Co., Inc.
  • Dave Dixon, Eastern Highway Specialists, Inc.
  • Roger A. Eaton, P.E., KCI Technologies, Inc.
  • Tim Eckert, Gannett Fleming, Inc.
  • John Ekiert, P.E., KTA-Tator, Inc.
  • Jared G. Fasick, Stratus Group, LLC
  • Dennis Fink,
    Northeast Prestressed Products, LLC
  • Jason Fuller, HDR Engineering, Inc.
  • Andrew Gamble, Young Galvanizing, Inc.
  • Edward Andrew Gamble, Jr.,
    Young Galvanizing, Inc.
  • Ralph W. Gilbert , Jr., HDR Engineering, Inc.
  • Yassmin Gramian, HNTB Corporation
  • Brett Grove, HNTB
  • George M. Horas, P.E.,
    Alfred Benesch & Company
  • R. Matthew Hurley, P.E., J. D. Eckman, Inc.
  • Troy Jenkins, P.E.,
    Northeast Prestressed Products, LLC
  • Jian Jin, Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc.
  • Eric Kline, KTA-Tator, Inc.
  • Thomas F. Koons,
    Northeast Prestressed Products, LLC
  • Robert E. Latham, CAE, APC
  • Greg Lebo, T & M Associates
  • Tom Leckrone, Gannett Fleming, Inc.
  • Maria Lehman, P.E., Bergmann Associates
  • Kevin Loftus, Loftus Construction, Inc.
  • John F. McCaskie,
    Swank Construction Company, LLC
  • Ronnie Medlock, High Steel Structures, Inc.
  • William Merriman,
    Rampart Hydro Services, LP
  • George E. Mezey, P.E., Trumbull Corp.
  • John Miller,
    New Enterprise Stone & Lime Co., Inc.
  • Stephen M. Muck,
    Brayman Construction Corporation
  • Heath Neely, Mekis Construction Corp.
  • Husam A. Obeid, P.E., P. Joseph Lehman, Inc.
  • Michael A. Palo, Francis J. Palo, Inc.
  • Jeff Parks, Rampart Hydro Services, LP
  • David W. Patterson, P.E.,
    Susquehanna Supply Company
  • Casey Woodlock,
    Watson Bowman Acme Corporation
  • T. Allen Pisula,
    Green Acres Contracting Co., Inc.
  • Tom Powell, Deblin, Inc.
  • John Prusak,
    J & B Welding, Inc./The Benzing Company, Inc.
  • John Rautzahn, SAI Consulting Engineers, Inc.
  • Thomas J. Reilly, Jr.,Reilly Associates
  • H. Wesley Reitz, The Lane Construction Corp.
  • Scott L. Rocuskie, Allan A. Myers, LP
  • William Rocuskie, Deblin, Inc.
  • Pat Rodak, Wheeling Corrugating Co.
  • Ted Roehrig, Gannett Fleming, Inc.
  • Anthony Rogers, Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc.
  • William Rohleder, Jr.,
    Figg Bridge Engineers, Inc.
  • Paul A. Roman, Francis J. Palo, Inc.
  • Joe Rovnan, J. D. Eckman, Inc.
  • Daniel Rupprecht,
    The Lane Construction Corp.
  • Chris Schriner,
    Brayman Construction Corporation
  • Wayne M. Schug,
    Susquehanna Valley Constr. Corp.
  • Lorraine Scudder, Renaissance Technologies, Inc.
  • Kevin Sear, URS Corporation
  • Bryan J. Spangler, P.E., Michael Baker, Jr., Inc.
  • Jeffrey Sterner, High Steel Structures, Inc.
  • Doug Stumpp, Traffic Planning & Design, Inc.
  • Tim Taylor, Brayman Construction Corporation
  • Brice Urquhart, Figg Bridge Engineers, Inc.
  • Jason W. Wagner, APC
  • Dwight C. Weibel, G. A. & F. C. Wagman, Inc.
  • Neil Weigel, Rampart Hydro Services, LP
  • Jake Zeller, HRI, Inc.

 

Casey Woodlock