Bridge Committee

The bridge committee works with PennDOT to resolve structural issues and keep abreast of industry developments.

Committee Documents
  • N/A
Committee Roster
  • CHAIRPERSON
    Dominic P. Girondo, Nyleve Bridge Corp.
  • Staff Contact
    Leonard Bellanca, APC
  • Richard Bair, Francis J. Palo, Inc.
  • Todd Becker, G. A. & F. C. Wagman, Inc.
  • Jonathan Bennett, Brayman Construction Corporation
  • Michael Benson, Wheeling Corrugating Co.
  • Heinrich Bonstedt, Central Atlantic Bridge Associates
  • Calvin Boring, Jr., Trumbull Corporation
  • Matthew Brough, New Enterprise Stone & Lime, Co. Inc.
  • Thomas Buck, Glenn O. Hawbaker, Inc.
  • Gregory D. Burkhart, J. D. Eckman, Inc.
  • Steven M. Bussanmas, High Steel Structures, Inc.
  • Craig Campbell, Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson, Inc.
  • Bob Cisneros, High Steel Structures, Inc.
  • Geoffrey W. Clarke, Swank Construction Company, LLC
  • Michael Crall, HDR Engineering, Inc.
  • Timothy Day, Trumbull Corporation
  • Bill Delsignore, Swank Construction Company, LLC
  • John F. Depman, P.E., Safety Grooving & Grinding LP
  • Allen Derr, New Enterprise Stone & Lime Co., Inc.
  • Dave Dixon, Eastern Highway Specialists, Inc.
  • Sam Dixon, Rampart Hydro Services, LP
  • Donald Dizuzio, T & M Associates
  • Roger A. Eaton, P.E., KCI Technologies, Inc.
  • Tim Eckert, Gannett Fleming, Inc.
  • John Ekiert, P.E., KTA-Tator, Inc.
  • Jared G. Fasick, Stratus Group, LLC
  • Dennis Fink, Northeast Prestressed Products, LLC
  • Jason Fuller, HDR Engineering, Inc.
  • Andrew Gamble, Young Galvanizing, Inc.
  • Edward Andrew Gamble, Jr., Young Galvanizing, Inc.
  • Yassmin Gramian, HNTB Corporation
  • Brett Grove, HNTB
  • George M. Horas, P.E., Alfred Benesch & Company
  • R. Matthew Hurley, P.E., J. D. Eckman, Inc.
  • Troy Jenkins, P.E., Northeast Prestressed Products, LLC
  • David Kapura, Wilson Consulting Group, PC
  • Eric Kline, KTA-Tator, Inc.
  • Thomas F. Koons, Northeast Prestressed Products, LLC
  • Ahcene Larbi, Ammann & Whitney Pennsylvania, Inc.
  • Robert E. Latham, CAE, APC
  • Greg Lebo, T & M Associates
  • Tom Leckrone, Gannett Fleming, Inc.
  • Kevin Loftus, Loftus Construction, Inc.
  • Tom McCann, Rampart Hydro Services, LP
  • John F. McCaskie, Swank Construction Company, LLC
  • Thomas McNavage, AECOM
  • Ronnie Medlock, High Steel Structures, Inc.
  • John Miller, New Enterprise Stone & Lime Co., Inc.
  • Stephen M. Muck, Brayman Construction Corporation
  • Heath Neely, Mekis Construction Corp.
  • Alex Moore, Halen Hardy, LLC
  • Husam A. Obeid, P.E., P. Joseph Lehman, Inc.
  • Michael A. Palo, Francis J. Palo, Inc.
  • Frank Piedimonte, Brayman Construction Corporation
  • David W. Patterson, P.E., Susquehanna Supply Company
  • T. Allen Pisula, Green Acres Contracting Co., Inc.
  • Tom Powell, Deblin, Inc.
  • John Rautzahn, SAI Consulting Engineers, Inc.
  • Thomas J. Reilly, Jr., Reilly Associates
  • Benjamin Ritchey, Jilco, Inc.
  • Scott L. Rocuskie, Allan A. Myers, LP
  • William Rocuskie, Deblin, Inc.
  • Ted Roehrig, Gannett Fleming, Inc.
  • Anthony Rogers, Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc.
  • William Rohleder, Jr., Figg Bridge Engineers, Inc.
  • Paul A. Roman, Francis J. Palo, Inc.
  • Joe Rovnan, J. D. Eckman, Inc.
  • Daniel Rupprecht, The Lane Construction Corp.
  • Chris Schriner, Brayman Construction Corporation
  • Wayne M. Schug, Susquehanna Valley Constr. Corp.
  • Lorraine Scudder, Renaissance Technologies, Inc.
  • Kevin Sear, URS Corporation
  • Jeffrey Sterner, High Steel Structures, Inc.
  • Harry Stoltzfus, Harcon Corp
  • Doug Stumpp, Traffic Planning & Design, Inc.
  • Tim Taylor, Brayman Construction Corporation
  • Andrew L. Thomas, Michael Baker Jr, Inc.
  • Shawn Tunstall, Stratus Group
  • Brice Urquhart, Figg Bridge Engineers, Inc.
  • Peter Vlahos, PACA
  • Jason W. Wagner, APC
  • Dwight C. Weibel, G. A. & F. C. Wagman, Inc.
  • Pat Winkler, Rampart Hydro Services
  • Casey Woodlock, Watson Bowman Acme Corporation A BASF Co.
  • Jake Zeller, HRI, Inc.