BOARD OF DIRECTORS

OFFICERS

Craig A. Hoogstraten

Craig A. Hoogstraten

President

Contract Administrator
James J. Anderson Construction Co., Inc.

Max J. Hempt

Max J. Hempt

Vice President

President
Hempt Bros. Inc.

Charles J. Niederriter

Charles J. Niederriter

Treasurer

Chief Operating Operator
Golden Triangle Construction Co. Inc.

Robert E. Latham

Robert E. Latham

Executive Vice President

Associated Pennsylvania Constructors
rlatham@paconstructors.org

ACTIVE DIRECTORS

 

  • Greg Andricos, Wagman Heavy Civil, Inc.
  • Steven M. Bussanmas, High Steel Structures, Inc.
  • Jay Cleveland, Jr., Cleveland Brothers, Inc.
  • Matthew Cummings, AECOM
  • Paul Detwiler III, New Enterprise Stone and Lime, Inc.
  • Roger Drake, Clearwater Construction, Inc.
  • Michael J. Driscoll, Driscoll Construction Co, Inc.
  • Mark S. Eckman, J. D. Eckman, Inc.
  • Barry A. Epley, Johnson Mirmiran & Thompson, Inc.
  • Ricke Foster, James J. Anderson Construction Co., Inc.
  • Michael B. Glezer, Wagman Heavy Civil, Inc.
  • S. Scott Grannas, Grannas Brothers Stone & Asphalt Co.
  • Michael Hawbaker, Glenn O. Hawbaker, Inc.
  • Roy Heim, Heim Construction, Inc.
  • Albert D. Hoffman, Road-Con, Inc.
  • Bruce G. Hottle, Eagle Concrete Products Co
  • Kevin Johnson, Traffic Planning & Design, Inc.
  • John R. Kibblehouse, Jr., Haines & Kibblehouse, Inc.
  • Patrick Kinsley, I.B. Abel, Inc., Inc.
  • Jeffrey C. Lamb, HRI, Inc.
  • Thomas E. Lawson, Borton-Lawson
  • Kevin Loftus, Loftus Construction, Inc.
  • Dennis Luzier, The Lane Construction Corp.
  • Joseph M. Martosella, Jr., Driscoll Construction Co, Inc.
  • Owen J. McCormick, Joseph McCormick Construction Co, Inc.
  • George E. Mezey, Trumbull Corporation
  • John M. Mills, Plum Contracting, Inc.
  • Seth Myers, Allan A Myers, LP
  • James R. Parsons, Susquehanna Supply Company
  • David W. Patterson, Susquehanna Supply Company
  • Frank Piedimonte, Brayman Construction Corporation
  • Tom Quinnan, Leeward Construction, Inc.
  • Scott Rocuskie, New Enterprise Stone and Lime Co., Inc.
  • Mark W. Schug, Susquehanna Valley Construction Corp.
  • Matthew R. Shorb, L. S. Lee, Inc.
  • Mark Snyder, Mid-Atlantic Group/Pennsy Supply, Inc.
  • Clayton J. Stahl, Gulisek Construction, LLC
  • Rob N. Striewig, Striewig Bonding Agency, Inc.
  • Andrew Swank, Swank Construction Company, LLC
  • Fred Thompson, Kinsley Construction, Inc.
  • James W. Van Buren, PennStress
  • Tom Westrom, Joseph B. Fay Co.
  • Kent Wible
  • R. Wayne Willey, Gannett Fleming, Inc.
  • Kenneth L. Wolf, Mekis Construction Corporation

EX-OFFICIO

  • Richard J. Barcaskey, CAWP
  • James R. Davis, CAEP

LIFE DIRECTORS

  • Robert R. Buckley
  • Geoffrey W. Clarke
  • Timothy J. Crotty
  • William J. Cummings
  • David L. Dillon
  • Cyril C. Dunmire
  • James F. Eckman
  • Dominic P. Girondo
  • Daniel R. Hawbaker
  • John R. Kibblehouse, Sr.
  • John J. McCormick, Jr.
  • James D. Morrissey, Jr.
  • Joseph M. Martosella, Sr.
  • Stephen M. Muck
  • Michael A. Palo
  • Bruce Rambo
  • Wayne M. Schug
  • Kevin R. Schultz
  • Richard E. Wagman

EMERITUS DIRECTORS

  • Leonard C. Bellanca
  • Carol Brady
  • Francis J. Colella
  • Donald L. Detwiler
  • W. Logan Dickerson
  • George K. Dunn
  • John Gulisek, Jr.
  • Henry L. Heck
  • John R. Kulka
  • John F. McCaskie
  • Robert Priest
  • John P. Rutter
  • Wilmer R. Schultz
  • Basil A. Shorb, III
  • Russell C. Swank, III
  • Jerry C. Weidner