Board of Directors

Committee Documents
  • N/A
Officers
  • President
    Geoffrey W. Clarke,
    Swank Construction Company, LLC
  • Vice President
    Craig A. Hoogstraten
    James J. Anderson Construction Co., Inc.
  • Treasurer
    Max J. Hempt
    Hempt Brothers, Inc.
  • Executive Vice President
    Robert E. Latham, CAE
    (rlatham@paconstructors.org)

 

 

Active Directors Officers
  • James J. Anderson, James J. Anderson Construction Co, Inc.
  • Greg Andricos, G. A. & F. C. Wagman, Inc.
  • Steven M. Bussanmas, High Steel Structures, Inc.
  • Matthew Cummings, AECOM
  • Michael J. Driscoll, Driscoll Construction Co, Inc.
  • Mark S. Eckman, J. D. Eckman, Inc.
  • Barry A. Epley, Johnson Mirmiran & Thompson, Inc.
  • Michael B. Glezer, G. A. & F. C. Wagman, Inc.
  • Michael Hawbaker, Glenn O. Hawbaker, Inc.
  • Albert D. Hoffman, Road-Con, Inc.
  • Bruce G. Hottle, Eagle Concrete Products Co
  • Kevin Johnson, Traffic Planning & Design, Inc.
  • John R. Kibblehouse, Jr., Haines & Kibblehouse, Inc.
  • Patrick Kinsley, I.B. Abel, Inc., Inc.
  • Jeffrey C. Lamb, HRI, Inc.
  • Thomas E. Lawson, Borton-Lawson
  • Kevin Loftus, Loftus Construction, Inc.
  • Daniel J. Lucas, Walsh Construction Company II, LLC
  • Dennis Luzier, The Lane Construction Corp.
  • Joseph M. Martosella, Driscoll Construction Co, Inc.
  • Owen J. McCormick, Joseph McCormick Construction Co, Inc.
  • George E. Mezey, Trumbull Corporation
  • John M. Mills, Plum Contracting, Inc.
  • Stephen M. Muck, Brayman Construction Corporation
  • Seth Myers, Allan A Myers, LP
  • Charles J. Niederriter, Golden Triangle Construction Co, Inc.
  • William J. O’Connor, Warden Asphalt Company
  • James R. Parsons, Susquehanna Supply Company
  • David W. Patterson, Susquehanna Supply Company
  • Frank Piedimonte, Brayman Construction Corporation
  • Robert B. Priest, RBP Consulting
  • Bruce B. Rambo, Glasgow, Inc.
  • Kevin D. Reed, New Enterprise Stone & Lime, Co., Inc.
  • Mark W. Schug, Susquehanna Valley Construction Corp
  • Matthew R. Shorb, L. S. Lee, Inc.
  • Mark Snyder, Pennsy Supply, Inc.
  • Clayton J. Stahl, Gulisek Construction, LLC
  • Rob N. Striewig, Striewig Bonding Agency, Inc.
  • Andrew  Swank, Swank Construction Company, LLC
  • Fred Thompson, Kinsley Construction, Inc.
  • James W. Van Buren, JVB Ventures
  • Tom Westrom, Joseph B. Fay Co.
  • Kent Wible, HRI, Inc.
  • R. Wayne Willey, Gannett Fleming, Inc.
  • Kenneth L. Wolf, Mekis Construction Corporation
Ex-Offcio
  • Richard J. Barcaskey, CAWP
    James R. Davis, CAEP
Life Directors
  • Carol Brady
  • Robert R. Buckley
  • Geoffrey W. Clarke
  • Timothy J. Crotty
  • William J. Cummings
  • David L. Dillon
  • Cyril C. Dunmire
  • George K. Dunn
  • James F. Eckman
  • Dominic P. Girondo
  • Daniel R. Hawbaker
  • John R. Kibblehouse, Sr.
  • John F. McCaskie
  • John J. McCormick, Jr.
  • James D. Morrissey, Jr.
  • Michael A. Palo
  • Wayne M. Schug
  • Basil A. Shorb, III
  • Russell C. Swank, III
  • Richard E. Wagman
Emeritus Directors
  • Leonard C. Bellanca
  • Francis J. Colella
  • Donald L. Detwiler
  • W. Logan Dickerson
  • John P. DiRenzo
  • John Gulisek, Jr.
  • Henry L. Heck
  • John R. Kulka
  • John F. McCaskie
  • John P. Rutter
  • David H. Schaper
  • Wilmer R. Schultz
  • Russell C. Swank, III
  • Jerry C. Weidner