Bridge Committee

The bridge committee works with PennDOT to resolve structural issues and keep abreast of industry developments. Members are actively involved in the review of proposed PennDOT specifications.

CHAIRPERSON

  • Jeff Given, Loftus Construction, Inc.

Staff Contact

Upcoming APC Committee Meetings

  • Heather Abbs, SB & K Enterprises, Inc.
  • Zain Abedin, HNTB Corp
  • Jeff Allegar, Susquehanna Valley Construction Corp.
  • Susan Armstrong, Central Builders Supply Co.
  • Richard Bair, Francis J. Palo, Inc.
  • Todd Becker, Wagman Heavy Civil, Inc.
  • Michael Benson, L. B. Foster Company
  • Jason Booher, Brayman Construction Co.
  • Toni Bresnhan, Brayman Construction Co.
  • Brian Brawand, Alfred Benesch & Co.
  • Craig Broadbent, SAI Consulting Engineers, Inc.
  • Matthew Brough, New Enterprise Stone & Lime, Co. Inc.
  • Thomas Buck, Glenn O. Hawbaker, Inc.
  • Gregory D. Burkhart, J. D. Eckman, Inc.
  • Jason Carey, Greenman-Pedersen, Inc.
  • Jim Casilio, PACA
  • Michael Chobody, HRI, Inc.
  • Bob Cisneros, High Steel Structures, Inc.
  • Michael Crall, HDR Engineering, Inc.
  • Ken Crank, PACA
  • Timothy Day, Trumbull Corporation
  • Dawn Decker, PCI Mid-Atlantic Chapter
  • Jason DeFlitch, SAI Consulting Engineers, Inc.
  • Bill Delsignore, Swank Construction Company, LLC
  • Dave Dixon, Eastern Highway Specialists, Inc.
  • Bernie Dougherty, J. D. Eckman, Inc.
  • Roger Drake, Clearwater Construction, Inc.
  • Jim Driscoll, Driscoll Construction Co. Inc.
  • Kyle Eaton, Rylind Construction Company, Inc.
  • D. Scott Fegan, Gannet Fleming, Inc.
  • Dennis Fink, Northeast Prestressed Products, LLC
  • Evan Fink, Northeast Prestressed Products, LLC
  • Jason Fuller, HDR Engineering, Inc.
  • Pat Gaynor, Tunstall Engineering Group
  • Tony Ghioldi, Quality Bridge & Fab, Inc.
  • Richard Giusti, Haydon Bolts, Inc.
  • Jeffrey Given, Loftus Construction, Inc.
  • Gary Gorski, Clearwater Construction, Inc.
  • Nicklaus Graczyk, Trumbull Corp.
  • Jodi Grolemund, Francis J. Palo, Inc.
  • Tom Holmes, PCI – Mid-Atlantic
  • George M. Horas, P.E., Alfred Benesch & Company
  • R. Matthew Hurley, P.E., J. D. Eckman, Inc.
  • Troy Jenkins, P.E., Northeast Prestressed Products, LLC
  • Thumbi Kamau, High Steel Structures, LLC
  • Patrick Kane, Greenman-Pedersen, Inc.
  • Linda Kaplan, Pennoni Associates, Inc.
  • David Kapura, Wilson Consulting Group, PC
  • Larry Keough, PKF-Mark III, Inc.
  • David Klyce, RK&K
  • Mary Rose Koreny, Trumbull Corp.
  • Ulysses Koutsogiannis, HNTB Corp.
  • Daniel Kucz, HNTB Corp.
  • Ed Laczynski, Wagman Heavy Civil, Inc.
  • Ahcene Larbi, WSP USA
  • Robert E. Latham, CAE, APC
  • Tom Leckrone, Gannett Fleming, Inc.
  • Kevin Loftus, Loftus Construction, Inc.
  • Kim Maiolo, APC
  • Peter Mazzeo, HNBT Corp.
  • Justin McCarthy, HNTB Corp.
  • Thomas McNavage, AECOM
  • Ronnie Medlock, High Steel Structures, Inc.
  • George Mezey, Trumbull Corporation
  • Keith Michael, SAI Consulting Engineers, Inc.
  • Carolyn Miller, Harcon Corp.
  • Stephen M. Muck, Brayman Construction Corporation
  • Heath Neely, Mekis Construction Corp.
  • Andy Negley, Traffic Planning & Design, Inc.
  • Mike Newman, SAI Consulting Engineers, Inc.
  • Dan Noecker, Jacobs
  • Husam A. Obeid, P.E., P. Joseph Lehman, Inc.
  • Michael A. Palo, Francis J. Palo, Inc.
  • David W. Patterson, P.E., Susquehanna Supply Company
  • David Phelan, Jacobs
  • Frank Piedimonte, Brayman Construction Corporation
  • T. Allen Pisula, Green Acres Contracting Co., Inc.
  • Tom Powell, Deblin, Inc.
  • William Pyontek, French & Parrello Associates
  • Thomas J. Reilly, Jr., Reilly Associates
  • Michael Rich, SealMaster
  • Mark Richard, Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson, Inc.
  • Benjamin Ritchey, Jilco, Inc.
  • Scott L. Rocuskie, New Enterprise Stone and Lime, Inc.
  • William Rocuskie, Deblin, Inc.
  • Patrick Rodak, LB Foster
  • Ted Roehrig, Gannett Fleming, Inc.
  • Anthony Rogers, Jacobs
  • Paul A. Roman, Francis J. Palo, Inc.
  • Zach Rosswog, Advantage Steel & Construction, LLC
  • Shawn Schake, Rampart Hydro Services, LP
  • Robert Scheier, Jacobs
  • Mark Schug, Susquehanna Valley Constr. Corp.
  • Kevin Sear, AECOM
  • Eric Seary, Mekis Construction Corp.
  • Jay Sim, Jacobs
  • Jeff Slezak, Trumbull Corp.
  • Chuck Stajewski, ms consultants
  • Mike Stancavage, Northeast Prestressed Products, LLC
  • Jeffrey Sterner, High Steel Structures, LLC
  • Harry Stoltzfus, Harcon Corp.
  • Jesse Stoltzfus, Harcon Corp.
  • Fred Stuart, Pierson Construction Co., Inc.
  • Doug Stumpp, Traffic Planning & Design, Inc.
  • Tim Taylor, Brayman Construction Corporation
  • Andrew L. Thomas, Michael Baker Jr, Inc.
  • Rich Truxel, High Steel Structures, LLC
  • Apostolos Paul Tsourous, Jupiter Painting Contracting, Co., Inc.
  • Paul Tsourous, Jupiter Painting Contracting, Co., Inc.
  • Shawn Tunstall, Tunstall Engineering Group
  • Peter Vlahos, PACA
  • Jason W. Wagner, APC
  • Michael Waksmunski, Glenn O. Hawbaker, Inc.
  • Jason Wehr, Traffic Planning & Design, Inc.